8 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
 Print  Map It

Location
8 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0001/ 021/
Control#
00093615
Owner
PAVELKO, CAMILLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$317,600
PID
93615
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,300$42,300$317,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVELKO, CAMILLE
Co-Owner
Address8 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2888-1632
Sale Date12/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAVELKO, CAMILLE; PAVELKO, MICHAEL$300,000 2888-163212/20/2024
COOK, DANIEL P; COOK, THERESA M$1 2338-173205/15/2009
COOK, DANIEL P; LENAHAN, THERESA M$159,346 2181-047611/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)450
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate05A-Z5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
DCKR-DECK 480 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   3,740 1,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0504 - Cass - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood96.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood273.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame256.00 SF1
Softto31 Softtop (Soft Top Building/Greenhse)FFrame187.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,900$8,370$65,270
2024$56,900$8,370$65,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps