68 BRYN MAWR AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
68 BRYN MAWR AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0013/ 013/
Control#
00009362
Owner
LAPINSKY, BARBARA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$232,300
PID
9362
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,400$32,900$232,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPINSKY, BARBARA J
Co-Owner
Address
68 BRYN MAWR AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2362-2019
Sale Date01/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAPINSKY, BARBARA J$125,000 2362-201901/29/2010
RUBEN, KRISTINE M; RUBEN, MICHAEL$114,900 0546-006702/12/1999
HUBER RICHARD F & DOLORES A$0 1287-007203/11/1980
ARCURI, J M & K A$0 1204-012504/02/1975
ARCURI, J M$0 1187-014502/05/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,911
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate08-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,263 1,263
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 567 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 713 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
   3,467 1,911

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood18.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,670$5,225$52,895
2024$47,670$5,225$52,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps