116 BROOKSIDE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
116 BROOKSIDE RD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0092/ 002/
Control#
00093659
Owner
FRANTZ, PAUL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$754,600
PID
93659
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$556,500$198,100$754,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANTZ, PAUL A
Co-Owner
Address
116 BROOKSIDE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2183-1268
Sale Date10/31/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANTZ, LINDA C; FRANTZ, PAUL A$1 2183-126810/31/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 6,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-H5
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 4,406 4,406
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 3,442 2,306
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,098 0
DCKR-DECK 225 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,344 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 892 0
SLBR-SLAB 442 0
   12,849 6,712

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres9.91

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.91
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)SCStucco300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal200.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool900.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete2000.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabMMetal153.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabMMetal153.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete306.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete324.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,430$19,765$205,195
2024$185,430$19,765$205,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps