Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
207 WALNUT CT
Print
Map It
Location
207 WALNUT CT
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0354/ 000/
Control#
00093682
Owner
DOUGHERTY, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$376,800
PID
93682
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$332,300
$44,500
$376,800
Owner of Record
Owner
DOUGHERTY, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
207 WALNUT CT
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$10
Certificate
Book & Page
2735-0446
Sale Date
06/04/2021
DOUGHERTY, CHRISTINE; DOUGHERTY, MATTHEW
$10
2735-0446
06/04/2021
KNECHT, CHRISTINE E
$261,000
2658-1647
05/28/2019
VARNEY, DEREK C; VARNEY, ERIN C
$1
2466-0337
03/27/2013
BODENSCHATZ, ERIN C
$228,325
2188-0380
01/11/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
2,098
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
42B-25
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,152
1,152
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
946
946
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
946
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
484
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
110
0
3,638
2,098
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.32
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4203 - Deer Lake - C
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.32
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
135.00 SF
1
Pavili
25 Pavilion
W
Wood
140.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
49.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
BR
Brick
360.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$68,910
$9,400
$78,310
2024
$68,910
$9,400
$78,310
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps