31 MEADOW VIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
31 MEADOW VIEW DR
Tax Map
26/ 01/ 0040/ 004/
Control#
00093684
Owner
KANE, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$539,000
PID
93684
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$504,600$34,400$539,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKANE, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
31 MEADOWVIEW AVE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2172-0582
Sale Date09/29/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KANE, JAMES; KURZINSKY, KRYSTLE$35,000 2172-058209/29/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,692
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)840
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate26-25
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,477 1,477
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,215 1,215
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,215 0
DCKR-DECK 598 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 869 0
SLBR-SLAB 528 0
   6,430 2,692

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.68

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,560$9,600$92,160
2024$82,560$9,600$92,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps