Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
26 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
Print
Map It
Location
26 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0001/ 036/
Control#
00093696
Owner
YOUREY, LUCIANO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$330,500
PID
93696
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$288,600
$41,900
$330,500
Owner of Record
Owner
YOUREY, LUCIANO
Co-Owner
Address
26 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2883-1461
Sale Date
11/15/2024
YORDY, EMILY; YOUREY, LUCIANO
$300,000
2883-1461
11/15/2024
ELLINGER, EDWARD A
$168,960
2188-0188
01/17/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
1,860
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
05A-Z5
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,080
1,080
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
780
780
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
900
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
400
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
100
0
SLB
R-SLAB
480
0
3,740
1,860
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.39
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0504 - Cass - Mounta
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.39
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
336.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$61,435
$6,825
$68,260
2024
$61,435
$6,825
$68,260
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps