MIDLAND CT
 Print  Map It

Location
MIDLAND CT
Tax Map
37/ 28/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00093723
Owner
AMBROSE, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,400
PID
93723
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,000$67,400$71,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAMBROSE, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address925 GREENWOOD AVE

WYNETOTE, PA 19095
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-0204
Sale Date04/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMBROSE, MICHAEL J; HORNUNG, LEANN$685,000 2777-020404/29/2022
BGRS,LLC,$685,000 2777-019704/06/2022
PERNA, JACK$445,000 2635-223108/07/2018
HACKASH, ALICE; HACKASH, PAUL$33,000 2189-107302/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3711 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$11,265$11,265
2024$0$11,265$11,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps