MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
MARKET ST
Tax Map
59/ 01/ 0051/ 002/
Control#
00093727
Owner
WEILAND, GREGORY W F
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$90,200
PID
93727
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,500$20,700$90,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEILAND, GREGORY W F
Co-Owner
Address415 MARKET ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$59,240
Certificate
Book & Page 2914-1470
Sale Date07/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEILAND, GREGORY W F; WEILAND, JONATHAN C$59,240 2914-147007/16/2025
BOUND, BARBARA$1 2189-147202/03/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,576 2,576
   2,576 2,576

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,245$3,600$11,845
2024$8,245$3,600$11,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps