94 W DONALDSON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
94 W DONALDSON ST
Tax Map
24/ 11/ 0039/ 005/
Control#
00093744
Owner
FICKES, RICKY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$479,100
PID
93744
District
24: REILLY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$433,400$45,700$479,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFICKES, RICKY L
Co-Owner
Address
94 W DONALDSON ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2660-0814
Sale Date06/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FICKES, ERICA L; FICKES, RICKY L$1 2660-081406/18/2019
FICKES, ERICA L; FICKES, RICKY L$1 2192-138502/28/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,498
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate24A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,498 2,498
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,474 0
DCKR-DECK 152 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 408 0
   6,016 2,498

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.81

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2402 - Reilly - Newt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1040.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,190$5,120$88,310
2024$83,190$5,120$88,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps