855 TRESTLE CT
 Print  Map It

Location
855 TRESTLE CT
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00093755
Owner
CHAMBERLAIN, NANCY F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,200
PID
93755
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,900$44,300$227,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERLAIN, NANCY F
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address855 TRESTLE CT
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2640-0923
Sale Date10/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUTERBAUGH, KATHY J; CHAMBERLAIN, NANCY F; CHAMBERLAIN, TROY D$1 2640-092310/08/2018
CHAMBERLAIN, DAN R; CHAMBERLAIN, NANCY F$130,000 2503-057704/24/2014
RESLER, CHARLES; RESLER, ROSEMARY$19,000 2195-133703/20/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   1,956 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,240$9,555$51,795
2024$42,240$9,555$51,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps