23 SAJER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
23 SAJER RD
Tax Map
18/ 24/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00093773
Owner
DORAN, JARED M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$336,600
PID
93773
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,900$25,700$336,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDORAN, JARED M
Co-Owner
Address
23 SAJER RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2639-1277
Sale Date09/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DORAN, JARED M; MCDONALD, ALLISON M$160,000 2639-127709/21/2018
WEHBE, ROGER F$164,900 2196-175403/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,226
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1736
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18C-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,674 1,674
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,674 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,674 0
SLBR-SLAB 399 0
   5,421 2,226

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1814 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,440$9,800$76,240
2024$66,440$9,800$76,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps