42 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
 Print  Map It

Location
42 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0001/ 040/
Control#
00093777
Owner
DEGENNARO, TAMIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$403,700
PID
93777
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,800$77,900$403,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGENNARO, TAMIE
Co-Owner
Address
42 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2655-1088
Sale Date04/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEGENNARO, TAMIE$1 2655-108804/19/2019
DEGENNARO, DINO; DEGENNARO, TAMIE$167,000 2473-188706/03/2013
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,141 2466-281403/20/2013
NELESNIK, ERIN N; NELESNIK, PHILIP J$190,515 2196-089802/22/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate05A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 408 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   4,272 2,480

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0504 - Cass - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame154.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,730$9,105$82,835
2024$73,730$9,105$82,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps