ZIONS STONE CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
ZIONS STONE CHURCH RD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0038/ 011/
Control#
00093782
Owner
DUNN, JAMES D
Taxable Assessed
$91,800
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
PID
93782
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$89,100$56,100$145,200$2,700$91,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN, JAMES D
Co-Owner
Address
31 ZIONS STONE CHURCH RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2324-1281
Sale Date11/01/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUNN, JAMES D; DUNN, TAMMIE L$1 2324-128111/01/2005
DUNN, JAMES D; DUNN, TAMMIE L$1 2179-223011/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$2,700
Clean & Green Acres2.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole1800.00 SF1
1bfb6 1bfb (1 Story Beef Barn)PPole5440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$7,560$2,925$10,485$0$0
2024$7,560$2,925$10,485$0$10,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps