277 LOUISA AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
277 LOUISA AVE
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0024/ 120/
Control#
00093799
Owner
LIPTON, NATHAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$436,700
PID
93799
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,400$41,300$436,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPTON, NATHAN R
Co-Owner
Address
277 LOUISA AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$38,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2199-2484
Sale Date04/19/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIPTON, JENNIFER L; LIPTON, NATHAN R$38,500 2199-248404/19/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,985
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate08-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,236 1,236
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,214 1,214
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 754 377
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 480 158
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,214 0
DCKR-DECK 300 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 167 0
SLBR-SLAB 110 0
   5,955 2,985

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,725$19,340$99,065
2024$79,725$19,340$99,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps