2245 PANTHER VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2245 PANTHER VALLEY RD
Tax Map
34/ 03/ 0069/ 005/
Control#
00093805
Owner
WEBBER, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$474,000
PID
93805
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$427,200$46,800$474,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBBER, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
2245 PANTHER VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2497-1743
Sale Date03/07/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEBBER, CHARLES; WEBBER, PAIGE$190,000 2497-174303/07/2014
HUFFINES, LAUREN B$145,900 2425-153801/03/2012
SOVEREIGN BANK$1,025 2416-066709/21/2011
HASS, JOHN D; WERT, BONNIE L$49,900 2218-228808/09/2006
CRESTVIEW LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC$39,000 2198-170104/12/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,225
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,386 1,386
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,357 679
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 484 160
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,357 0
DCKR-DECK 453 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   5,549 2,225

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,000$12,900$86,900
2024$74,000$12,900$86,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps