97 RICKS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
97 RICKS RD
Tax Map
07/ 04/ 0008/ 013/
Control#
00093811
Owner
NELSON, MARGRIT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$438,800
PID
93811
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,700$67,100$438,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, MARGRIT
Co-Owner
Address
97 RICKS RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2458-0890
Sale Date06/26/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NELSON, MARGRIT; SMITH, DAVID S; WINDERBAUM, MICHAEL$1 2458-089006/26/2011
NELSON, MARGRIT; WINDERBAUM, MICHAEL$49,200 2202-125205/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,265
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate07B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,509 1,509
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,487 0
DCKR-DECK 300 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   4,772 2,265

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,280$11,250$77,530
2024$66,280$11,250$77,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps