9 SAWMILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
9 SAWMILL RD
Tax Map
31/ 05/ 0012/ 004/
Control#
00093826
Owner
NEUGARD, BRADY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$314,400
PID
93826
District
31: Upper Mahantongo
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,100$48,300$314,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNEUGARD, BRADY L
Co-Owner
Address
9 SAWMILL RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2201-1332
Sale Date05/01/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEUGARD, ANGELA M; NEUGARD, BRADY L$1 2201-133205/01/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,357
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate31B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,105 1,105
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,072 1,072
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 546 180
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,105 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   4,482 2,357

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3103 - Upper Mahanto
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,680$7,225$70,905
2024$63,680$7,225$70,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps