86 EVERGREEN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
86 EVERGREEN DR
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0021/ 002/
Control#
00093848
Owner
BLACK, PAMELA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$527,700
PID
93848
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$453,600$74,100$527,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK, PAMELA J
Co-Owner
Address
86 EVERGREEN DR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2575-0113
Sale Date09/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLACK, PAMELA J; ECKERT, JOHN L$1 2575-011309/22/2016
BLACK, PAMELA J$1 2472-238206/05/2013
BLACK, PAMELA J$242,000 2437-077905/29/2012
SMITH, KYLE A; SMITH, MELISSA H$232,000 2322-100311/07/2008
RIEDLINGER, ANDY E; RIEDLINGER, HEATHER A$265,400 2204-138105/23/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,978
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)498
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate07 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,126 1,126
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 926 926
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 926 926
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 458 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 610 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 54 0
   4,100 2,978

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.35
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1500.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood168.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,240$15,395$96,635
2024$81,240$15,395$96,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps