W COTTAGE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
W COTTAGE AVE
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0395/ 002/
Control#
00093860
Owner
MEDAS-KING, ANDY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$60,700
PID
93860
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,100$3,600$60,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDAS-KING, ANDY
Co-Owner
Address
147-16 111TH AVE
JAMAICA, NY 11435
Sale Price$139,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2765-2479
Sale Date01/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEDAS-KING, ANDY$139,000 2765-247901/18/2022
BARRES, JOHN O$1 2348-102707/30/2009
CULLEN, EDWARD P$1 2204-142204/12/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,542
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG03Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(3) 1,542 1,542
   1,542 1,542

Parcel Information
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,340$5,250$11,590
2024$6,340$5,250$11,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps