35 BRYN MAWR AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
35 BRYN MAWR AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0024/ 008/
Control#
00009387
Owner
REESE, RYAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,200
PID
9387
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,300$32,900$216,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREESE, RYAN J
Co-Owner
Address
35 BRYN MAWR AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-2461
Sale Date04/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REESE, RYAN J$215,000 2814-246104/17/2023
NORKUS, ALBERT J$180,000 2742-228408/09/2021
PANE, JOSEPH; PANE, SHARON MARIE$1 2365-294503/18/2010
GULAS, ELIZABETH; GULAS, ELMER S$0 1093-038212/12/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate08-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 260 0
SLBR-SLAB 606 0
   3,606 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth146

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,425$5,840$43,265
2024$37,425$5,840$43,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps