17 INDUSTRIAL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
17 INDUSTRIAL RD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0023/ 002/
Control#
00093872
Owner
SCHWALM HOLDINGS, INC
Taxable Assessed
$261,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
93872
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$205,900$628,700$834,600$55,600$261,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWALM HOLDINGS, INC
Co-Owner
Address
103 VALLEY RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2658-2489
Sale Date06/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWALM HOLDINGS, INC$1 2658-248906/05/2019
SCHWALM, BRUCE D; SCHWALM, SYLVIA E$390,000 2204-035405/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 922
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 552 370
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   1,824 922
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,946
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,038 1,038
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 908 908
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 908 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   3,028 1,946

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres60.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)60.24
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$55,600
Clean & Green Acres60.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)FFrame2376.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$32,015$57,915$89,930$18,645$50,660
2024$32,015$57,915$89,930$18,645$50,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps