618 INDIAN RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
618 INDIAN RUN RD
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0062/ 011/
Control#
00093905
Owner
MANTZ, MICHAEL K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$382,300
PID
93905
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,300$97,000$382,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMANTZ, MICHAEL K
Co-Owner
Address
618 INDIAN RUN RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2206-2277
Sale Date05/31/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANTZ, MICHAEL K$1 2206-227705/31/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)3
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate07-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,500 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   3,312 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,240$13,740$66,980
2024$53,240$13,740$66,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps