22 OSPREY CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
22 OSPREY CIR
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0070/ 110/
Control#
00093915
Owner
THETGYI, FREDERICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$767,600
PID
93915
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$698,000$69,600$767,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHETGYI, FREDERICK
Co-Owner
Address
22 OSPREY CIR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$73,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2383-1330
Sale Date09/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THETGYI, EUNICE; THETGYI, FREDERICK$73,000 2383-133009/30/2010
JOYCE, CHRISTINE D; JOYCE, JAMES LALOR$76,500 2209-079806/22/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,967
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate07-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,693 2,693
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,274 2,274
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,406 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 268 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 738 0
   8,379 4,967

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,920$20,800$122,720
2024$101,920$20,800$122,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps