208 HOWARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
208 HOWARD STREET
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0024/ 014/
Control#
00009393
Owner
YURKONIS, KENNETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,200
PID
9393
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,500$33,700$187,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYURKONIS, KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address
208 HOWARD ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2761-1257
Sale Date12/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DARKES, LENORE; YURKONIS, KENNETH$1 2761-125712/30/2021
DARKES, LENORE; YURKONIS, KENNETH$92,800 2607-064709/11/2017
STARR, DANIEL; STARR, EVELYN$0 1377-063307/11/1986
WIGODA, T S &I T A$0 1309-075610/13/1981
FREEMAN, C H & G A$0 1280-005409/24/1979
CHIMINITZ, S &I A$0 1219-083502/14/1976
MATSKO, M G & A M$0 1151-001103/10/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate08-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 176 0
   3,176 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth161

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,410$6,440$39,850
2024$33,410$6,440$39,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps