41 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
 Print  Map It

Location
41 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0001/ 044/
Control#
00093931
Owner
SIKET, SCOTT K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$513,700
PID
93931
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$464,500$49,200$513,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSIKET, SCOTT K
Co-Owner
Address
41 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$279,259
Certificate
Book & Page 2207-2390
Sale Date06/07/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIKET, SCOTT K$279,259 2207-239006/07/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,308
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate05A-Z5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,628 1,628
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,680 0
DCKR-DECK 25 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 418 0
   5,641 3,308

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0504 - Cass - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete50.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete260.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,815$5,380$92,195
2024$86,815$5,380$92,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps