101 WALTERS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
101 WALTERS ST
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0113/ 001/
Control#
00093938
Owner
DUBOSKY, CATHY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,700
PID
93938
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,800$22,900$241,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBOSKY, CATHY L
Co-Owner
Address
101 WALTER ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-1398
Sale Date06/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUBOSKY, CATHY L; LEWIS, PETER J; NAGLE, EMILY K$1 2823-139806/23/2023
DUBOSKY, CATHY L$32,000 2651-175602/04/2019
WEATHERHOLTZ, DOUGLAS T$1 2207-254905/31/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,418
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Siding (non-specific)
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58a - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,190 1,190
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 228 228
DCKR-DECK 528 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 734 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
   2,772 1,418

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,535$4,245$16,780
2024$12,535$4,245$16,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps