SUMMER HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SUMMER HILL RD
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0073/ 004/
Control#
00093960
Owner
JOHNSON, ERIC A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$558,200
PID
93960
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$509,500$48,700$558,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, ERIC A
Co-Owner
Address
1411 SUMMER HILL RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2542-1824
Sale Date09/10/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON, AMY L; JOHNSON, ERIC A$1 2542-182409/10/2015
BRANHAM, AMY; JOHNSON, ERIC$48,000 2210-071106/22/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,011
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1216
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate28b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,318 1,318
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,280 1,280
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 616 413
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,216 0
DCKR-DECK 388 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
   5,624 3,011

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,700$13,765$108,465
2024$94,700$13,765$108,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps