415 FERN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
415 FERN RD
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0314/ 000/
Control#
00094007
Owner
DOHNER, PHILLIP JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$374,500
PID
94007
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,700$35,800$374,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHNER, PHILLIP JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
415 FERN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-2763
Sale Date08/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOHNER, PHILLIP JOHN; DOHNER, VICTORIA ERIN$1 2788-276308/24/2022
DOHNER, PHILLIP JOHN; TROUT, VICTORIA ERIN$222,500 2607-106308/28/2017
MOSHER, DANIEL E; MOSHER, TAMMY L$1 2507-045104/07/2014
MOSHER, DANIEL E$243,342 2216-192407/26/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,990
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,161 1,161
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 829 829
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 889 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   3,673 1,990

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4203 - Deer Lake - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,665$9,295$92,960
2024$83,665$9,295$92,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps