330 MOYERS STATION RD
 Print  Map It

Location
330 MOYERS STATION RD
Tax Map
33/ 17/ 0023/ 006/
Control#
00094014
Owner
KRILL, HARVEY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,200
PID
94014
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,200$61,000$344,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRILL, HARVEY C
Co-Owner
Address
330 MOYERS STATION RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$192,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2435-1099
Sale Date05/10/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRILL, CYNTHIA F; KRILL, HARVEY C$192,500 2435-109905/10/2012
HESSE, DARYL P; HESSE, VALERIE$204,000 2253-113804/30/2007
EBY, STEPHEN L$112,000 2217-146008/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,700 1,700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,556 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   3,896 1,700

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,345$12,800$68,145
2024$55,345$12,800$68,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps