338 MOYERS STATION RD
 Print  Map It

Location
338 MOYERS STATION RD
Tax Map
33/ 17/ 0023/ 007/
Control#
00094015
Owner
WESNOSKI, STEPHEN B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$326,700
PID
94015
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,200$60,500$326,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWESNOSKI, STEPHEN B
Co-Owner
Address
338 MOYERS STATION RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$187,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2525-2288
Sale Date02/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WESNOSKI, CAROL M; WESNOSKI, STEPHEN B$187,500 2525-228802/17/2015
SKIDMORE, ANNE; SKIDMORE, JAMES H$240,721 2290-226002/04/2008
EBY, STEPHEN L$112,000 2217-146008/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,672 1,672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,672 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 225 0
   4,273 1,672

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,630$16,160$89,790
2024$73,630$16,160$89,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps