208 NITTANY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
208 NITTANY STREET
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0024/ 024/
Control#
00009402
Owner
RYAN, WILLIAM B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$268,500
PID
9402
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,900$33,600$268,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, WILLIAM B
Co-Owner
Address
208 NITTANY CIR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1328-0640
Sale Date04/16/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYAN, JANE MARIE; RYAN, WILLIAM B$0 1328-064004/16/1983
RYAN, W B & WILSON, J M$0 1324-065612/15/1982
MITCHELL, J J & C T$0 1194-071408/05/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,084
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)738
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate08-14
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,084 2,084
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,724 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
SLBR-SLAB 264 0
   4,632 2,084

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,010$5,225$60,235
2024$55,010$5,225$60,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps