230 WILD TURKEY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
230 WILD TURKEY LN
Tax Map
07/ 07/ 0081/ 007/
Control#
00094022
Owner
MINNICH, ANGELA K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$346,100
PID
94022
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,400$58,700$346,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNICH, ANGELA K
Co-OwnerN/K/A ANGELA K SMITHMYER
Address230 WILD TURKEY LN
NEW RINGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$173,210
Certificate
Book & Page 2520-1090
Sale Date12/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINNICH, ANGELA K; SMITHMYER, DANIEL J$173,210 2520-109012/12/2014
BROMMER, FAYE E; BROMMER, RONALD G$50,000 2219-255808/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 621 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 192 0
   3,789 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,550$12,565$64,115
2024$51,550$12,565$64,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps