237 PINE CREST VILLAGE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
237 PINE CREST VILLAGE DR
Tax Map
21/ 06/ 0021/ 037/
Control#
00094037
Owner
STROUPHAUER, BRADLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,600
PID
94037
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,400$35,200$193,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUPHAUER, BRADLEY
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 592
JONESTOWN, PA 17038
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2782-2165
Sale Date06/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STROUPHAUER, BRADLEY$155,000 2782-216506/30/2022
LYONS, DEANNA M; LYONS, MATTHEW S$125,000 2462-245902/21/2013
TUCKER, KARA KAY; TUCKER, ROSS F$128,000 2220-250309/06/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,601
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-25
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 882 882
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 719 719
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 24 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 234 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
SLBR-SLAB 317 0
   2,248 1,601

Parcel Information
Use Code107
DescriptionCondo (Simple)  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionCondo (Simple)  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,100$6,250$52,350
2024$46,100$6,250$52,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps