17 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
 Print  Map It

Location
17 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0001/ 014/
Control#
00094058
Owner
DOYLE, SHANNON LYNN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$346,600
PID
94058
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,300$37,300$346,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE, SHANNON LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
17 MOUNTIAN VIEW LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2714-1023
Sale Date12/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOYLE, JORDAN R; DOYLE, SHANNON LYNN$1 2714-102312/14/2020
DOYLE, JORDAN R; DOYLE, SHANNON LYNN$189,900 2546-011710/20/2015
BRENNAN, JACQLYN A$1 2518-285111/21/2014
BRENNAN, JACQLYN A; RYAN, CAROL$189,900 2498-155603/21/2014
WILLIAMS, CHRISTINE L$185,000 2385-048509/20/2010
SIRVA RELOCATION CREDIT LLC$185,000 2385-048009/12/2010
DELROSARIO, JODI L; DELROSARIO, MICHAEL A$165,065 2225-157109/21/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate05A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,095 1,095
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 795 795
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
DCKR-DECK 480 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   3,795 1,890

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0504 - Cass - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,455$9,050$87,505
2024$78,455$9,050$87,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps