226 LOUISA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
226 LOUISA AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0024/ 028/
Control#
00009406
Owner
WYTOVICH, VIRGINIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$458,800
PID
9406
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$373,400$85,400$458,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWYTOVICH, VIRGINIA
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address226 LOUISA AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2835-0979
Sale Date10/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOVATNAK, PATRICIA; WYTOVICH, LINDA; WYTOVICH, MICHAEL; WYTOVICH, VIRGINIA$1 2835-097910/11/2023
WYTOVICH, ROBERT; WYTOVICH, VIRGINIA$1 1351-007211/01/2001
WYTOVICH, R & V$125,000 1470-000109/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,362
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate08-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,967 1,967
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,395 1,395
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,642 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 900 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   5,964 3,362

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,625$13,375$129,000
2024$115,625$13,375$129,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps