884 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
884 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0006/ 010/
Control#
00094070
Owner
WHITE, BOBBY H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$423,000
PID
94070
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$379,700$43,300$423,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, BOBBY H
Co-Owner
Address
884 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2317-2761
Sale Date09/05/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHITE, BOBBY H; WHITE, TERESA A$1 2317-276109/05/2008
STEFFY, TERESA A; WHITE, BOBBY H$38,000 2255-032605/03/2007
ONUSKANICH, JOSEPH$25,000 2225-118509/21/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34a - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,061 1,061
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,127 755
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,061 0
DCKR-DECK 221 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 645 0
   4,115 1,816

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick900.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)ALAluminum24.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum48.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood136.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood649.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,795$12,640$70,435
2024$57,795$12,640$70,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps