11 SCHUYLKILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
11 SCHUYLKILL RD
Tax Map
07/ 02/ 0032/ 001/
Control#
00094078
Owner
SCHEUER, JONATHAN
Taxable Assessed
$492,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
PID
94078
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$431,700$83,000$514,700$60,400$492,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEUER, JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address15 SCHUYLKILL ROAD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2920-924
Sale Date08/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHEUER, JONATHAN; SCHEUER, KRISTIE$1 2920-92408/29/2025
SCHEUER, JONATHAN$1 2920-91908/29/2025
SCHEUER, JONATHAN; SCHEUER, KRISTIE$1 2401-172804/15/2011
MONSHOWER, KRISTIE; SCHEUER, JONATHAN$1 2267-035707/31/2007
SCHEUER, JONATHAN R$1 2225-164810/11/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,532
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate07b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,468 2,468
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,192 0
DCKR-DECK 539 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,276 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,152 0
   7,691 3,532

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$60,400
Clean & Green Acres1.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete625.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$53,835$11,550$65,385$0$0
2024$53,835$11,550$65,385$0$65,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps