580 KENWOOD DR
 Print  Map It

Location
580 KENWOOD DR
Tax Map
20/ 10/ 0083/ 001/
Control#
00094081
Owner
UMBERGER, GAVIN I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$298,500
PID
94081
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,300$48,200$298,500

Owner of Record
OwnerUMBERGER, GAVIN I
Co-Owner
Address
580 KENWOOD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$154,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2514-2008
Sale Date09/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UMBERGER, GAVIN I$154,000 2514-200809/28/2014
KUBICK, ANDREW S; KUBICK, RACHAEL B$163,053 2384-051610/08/2010
VIST BANK$1 2366-075103/12/2010
DUNCHICK, JOHN M$1 2225-045306/09/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,861
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20E-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,273 1,273
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 588 588
DCKR-DECK 368 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   2,937 1,861

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2005 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,805$17,500$73,305
2024$55,805$17,500$73,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps