222 ASPEN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
222 ASPEN DR
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0072/ 014/
Control#
00094086
Owner
COLELLA, STEPHEN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$436,700
PID
94086
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$381,700$55,000$436,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLELLA, STEPHEN J
Co-Owner
Address222 ASPEN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2948-0371
Sale Date02/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLELLA, JUSTINE T; COLELLA, STEPHEN J$500,000 2948-037102/20/2026
MAGROSKY, DEBORAH J$254,579 2227-289909/21/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,604
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1393
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,393 1,393
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,211 1,211
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,393 0
DCKR-DECK 566 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 478 0
SLBR-SLAB 44 0
   5,085 2,604

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood16.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabWWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,300$14,490$102,790
2024$88,300$14,490$102,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps