33 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
 Print  Map It

Location
33 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0001/ 046/
Control#
00094141
Owner
LEONARD, JAMES F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$387,100
PID
94141
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,000$49,100$387,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD, JAMES F
Co-Owner
Address
33 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$188,560
Certificate
Book & Page 2232-0249
Sale Date11/10/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEONARD, JAMES F; LEONARD, KARLEEN M$188,560 2232-024911/10/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,593
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate05A-Z5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,346 1,346
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,078 1,078
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 252 169
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,078 0
DCKR-DECK 310 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   4,652 2,593

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0504 - Cass - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,270$5,760$72,030
2024$66,270$5,760$72,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps