67 PARALELL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
67 PARALELL RD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0001/ 003/
Control#
00094162
Owner
WETZEL-CRAIG, CHELSEA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$406,600
PID
94162
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,100$134,500$406,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL-CRAIG, CHELSEA L
Co-Owner
Address67 PARALLEL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2923-1163
Sale Date09/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOKE, JUSTIN M; WETZEL-CRAIG, CHELSEA L$400,000 2923-116309/23/2025
ZIMMERMAN, ALMA A; ZIMMERMAN, JOHN L$1 2233-167512/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,792 0
DCKR-DECK 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 462 0
   4,310 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.71

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.71
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,455$18,600$75,055
2024$56,455$18,600$75,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps