84 OAK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
84 OAK RD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0006/ 001/
Control#
00094189
Owner
SEIBERT, WAYNE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$364,400
PID
94189
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,600$64,800$364,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIBERT, WAYNE R
Co-Owner
Address
84 OAK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2519-0765
Sale Date12/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEIBERT, NANCY D; SEIBERT, WAYNE R$1 2519-076512/05/2014
SEIBERT, NANCY D; SEIBERT, WAYNE R$1 2512-155109/09/2014
SEIBERT, NANCY D; SEIBERT, WAYNE R$1 2238-244412/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   3,124 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.02
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood80.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood78.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,675$14,210$53,885
2024$39,675$14,210$53,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps