SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0006/ 003/
Control#
00094204
Owner
DEMMY, ALLISON M
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$263,600
PID
94204
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,800$39,800$263,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMMY, ALLISON M
Co-Owner
Address
3 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$29,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2688-1457
Sale Date04/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEMMY, ALLISON M; DEMMY, ROBERT A$29,900 2688-145704/30/2020
NOECKER, KEITH E; NOECKER, LORI J$39,000 2240-026512/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate34a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,128 2,128
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   2,160 2,128

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)WWood200.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,075$12,740$79,815
2024$67,075$12,740$79,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps