26 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Print  Map It

Location
26 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0034/ 017/
Control#
00094208
Owner
TETER, DALE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,400
PID
94208
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,500$27,900$325,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTETER, DALE
Co-Owner
Address
26 COUNTRY CLUB RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$187,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2312-1935
Sale Date08/11/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TETER, CAROL; TETER, DALE$187,000 2312-193508/11/2008
B & J BUILDERS; CONNER, ROBERT J$39,130 2239-188001/19/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,442
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,442 1,442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,442 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   3,546 1,442

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,655$8,955$74,610
2024$65,655$8,955$74,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps