5 CARTER LN
 Print  Map It

Location
5 CARTER LN
Tax Map
68/ 10/ 0003/ 003/
Control#
00094224
Owner
YEAGER, KIRK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$409,700
PID
94224
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,200$72,500$409,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAGER, KIRK
Co-Owner
Address
5 CARTER LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2242-1053
Sale Date02/08/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YEAGER, KIRK; YEAGER, SUSAN$44,000 2242-105302/08/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68f - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,048 2,048
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,040 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,424 0
DCKR-DECK 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 487 0
   6,939 3,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.88
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete140.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood167.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum120.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood170.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock77.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum648.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum484.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,790$11,600$58,390
2024$46,790$11,600$58,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps