18 MARSHA DR
 Print  Map It

Location
18 MARSHA DR
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0145/ 018/
Control#
00094228
Owner
DOUGHERTY, PATRICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,300
PID
94228
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,900$25,400$229,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGHERTY, PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address
18 MARSHA DR
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$182,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-0640
Sale Date09/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUGHERTY, PATRICK$182,000 2790-064009/02/2022
SANGREGORIO, GRACE; SANGREGORIO, MICHAEL$159,000 2366-104403/10/2010
SANGREGORIO, GRACE; SANGREGORIO, MICHAEL$159,000 2243-240602/16/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,722
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)986
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate29 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,242 1,242
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 960 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,242 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   3,880 1,722

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4105 - Cressona - Ch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,565$4,075$66,640
2024$62,565$4,075$66,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps