79 RIVER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
79 RIVER RD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0070/ 101/
Control#
00094233
Owner
PACE, WAYNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$498,300
PID
94233
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$447,500$50,800$498,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPACE, WAYNE
Co-Owner
Address
79 RIVER RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$349,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2245-0045
Sale Date02/28/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PACE, KIMBERLY A; PACE, WAYNE$349,900 2245-004502/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,845
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate07-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,173 2,173
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,344 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,173 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 396 0
   6,638 2,845

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,950$18,710$133,660
2024$114,950$18,710$133,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps