87 TIDE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
87 TIDE RD
Tax Map
25/ 08/ 0015/ 029/
Control#
00094241
Owner
KP TAMAQUA LP
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$5,114,600
PID
94241
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,966,600$148,000$5,114,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKP TAMAQUA LP
Co-Owner
Address
87 TIDE RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1,150,874
Certificate
Book & Page 2244-2266
Sale Date02/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KP TAMAQUA LP$1,150,874 2244-226602/12/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 88,815
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:25.00
Docks7 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
MFGManufacturing 88,815 88,815
   88,815 88,815
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,920
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 2,920 2,920
   2,920 2,920
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,178
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,178 1,178
   1,178 1,178
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 240 240
   240 240
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 900 900
   900 900

Parcel Information
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Deeded Acres10

Land
Land Use
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary35000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,144,335$30,775$1,175,110
2024$1,144,335$30,775$1,175,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps