72 HELFENSTEIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
72 HELFENSTEIN RD
Tax Map
10/ 07/ 0036/ 006/
Control#
00094246
Owner
RUTKO, KRIS C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$502,500
PID
94246
District
10: Eldred Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$459,200$43,300$502,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTKO, KRIS C
Co-Owner
Address
72 HELFENSTEIN RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2579-1061
Sale Date11/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUTKO, BRENDA L; RUTKO, KRIS C$1 2579-106111/14/2016
RUTKO, KRIS C$1 2245-014403/03/2007
RUTKO, KRIS C$6,000 2245-013503/03/2007
RUTKO, KRIS C$1,800 2245-013103/03/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,985
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1070
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate10A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,083 1,083
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 902 902
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,070 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
   4,115 1,985

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1001 - Eldred - Pitm
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,950$7,425$56,375
2024$48,950$7,425$56,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps