110 KEYSTONE BLVD E
 Print  Map It

Location
110 KEYSTONE BLVD E
Tax Map
05/ 02/ 0002/ 007/
Control#
00094256
Owner
LINEAGE LOGISTICS MTC LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$15,548,300
PID
94256
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,271,600$276,700$15,548,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLINEAGE LOGISTICS MTC LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O LINEAGE LOGISTICS
46500 HUMBOLDT DR
NOVI, MI 48377
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2908-1759
Sale Date05/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINEAGE LOGISTICS MTC LLC$10 2908-175905/28/2025
SARA LEE CORP$1 2250-136704/10/2007
SARA LEE CORPORATION$1,704,318 2246-212503/15/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 67,158
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:32.00
Docks50-59 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
DSTDist/Warehouse/Terminal 67,158 67,158
   67,158 67,158
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 26,608
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
OFC02Office(2) 26,608 26,608
   26,608 26,608
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:28.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,088 1,088
   1,088 1,088
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 264
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:28.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 264 264
   264 264
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,120
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 2,120 2,120
   2,120 2,120
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,595
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:0.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 1,595 1,595
   1,595 1,595
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 187,325
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:56.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DSTDist/Warehouse/Terminal 187,325 187,325
   187,325 187,325
Building 1 : Section 8
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 82,944
Building Attributes : Section 8 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:135.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DSTDist/Warehouse/Terminal 82,944 82,944
   82,944 82,944
Building 1 : Section 9
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 6,160
Building Attributes : Section 9 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:25.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DSTDist/Warehouse/Terminal 6,160 6,160
   6,160 6,160
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 288 288
   288 288
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 384
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 384 384
   384 384

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres40.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.58
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary189000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,970,460$89,775$5,060,235
2024$4,970,460$89,775$5,060,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps